Is HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


