Is HONEY MINION CRACKERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE
Check HONEY MINION CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MINION CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


