Is Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR], SPICES), SUGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE, CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySlightly Spicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSalad BowlSandwich


