Is Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dipping sauce for chicken, fries, and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and value, while some describe it as thicker or sweeter than expected. Popular for quick meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Bran, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Spice, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5.

Check Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Honey Mustard Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping