Is HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cultured nonfat buttermilk, blue cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, !"Contains Less than 2% of" Mustard Seed, Onion!"*", Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Oleoresin Turmeric and Paprika !(Color), Citric Acid !"*Dehydrated". Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes, Natamycin ![Mold Inhibitor]), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, !"Contains Less than 2% of"Salt, Natural Flavor (!"Includes" Milk), Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Spice Garlic!"*"!"*Dehydrated".
Check HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING + DIP, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


