Is Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, high oleic canola, high oleic soybean, high oleic sunflower, palm, palm olein and/or fractionated palm), Rye Flour, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Onion Powder, Butter Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Dried Prepared Mustard (vinegar solids, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), Brown Sugar, Spices (including mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), Honey, Vinegar Solids, Turmeric Extract (for color), Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color. Freshness Preserved by BHT.

Check Honey Mustard Naturally Flavored Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneyMustard
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The GoSandwich