Is Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, wheat flour, soluble corn fiber, soy flour, seasoning blend (sugar, prepared mustard powder [distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic, natural flavor], honey powder [honey, maltodextrin], onion powder, salt, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dextrose, fructose, wheat flour, sodium diacetate, citric acid, paprika, turmeric [added for flavor and color], spices, natural flavor), butter, wheat protein isolate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), yeast, modified food starch, maltodextrin, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, Calcium phosphate, potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), ferric pyrophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin E acetate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), copper citrate, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, potassium iodide, phytonadione (vitamin K1), sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, biotin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Stick


