Is Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein isolate, wheat flour, soluble corn fiber, soy flour, seasoning blend (sugar, prepared mustard powder [distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic, natural flavor], honey powder [honey, maltodextrin], onion powder, salt, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dextrose, fructose, wheat flour, sodium diacetate, citric acid, paprika, turmeric [added for flavor and color], spices, natural flavor), butter, wheat protein isolate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), yeast, modified food starch, maltodextrin, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, Calcium phosphate, potassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), ferric pyrophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin E acetate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), copper citrate, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, potassium iodide, phytonadione (vitamin K1), sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, biotin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check Honey Mustard & Onion Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
HoneySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go