Is HONEY MUSTARD PARTY MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- barley
- rye flour
- soy sauce
- malt
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTINOUS RICE, PALM OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEAN, SALT, WHEAT), HONEY, CHILI, SEAWEED (AOSA), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WASABI POWDER, YELLOW CORN, MASA, SOY OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY, MALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD, RYE FLOUR AND PEANUTS.
Check HONEY MUSTARD PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD PARTY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


