Is HONEY MUSTARD PARTY MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTINOUS RICE, PALM OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEAN, SALT, WHEAT), HONEY, CHILI, SEAWEED (AOSA), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WASABI POWDER, YELLOW CORN, MASA, SOY OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY, MALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD, RYE FLOUR AND PEANUTS.

Check HONEY MUSTARD PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go