Is HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- skimmed milk yogurt
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIMMED MILK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, SPIRIT AND WHITE WINE VINEGAR, YUCATAN HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD SEEDS, WHEY, EGG YOLK, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN AND PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (LACTIC ACID).
Check HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


