Is Honey mustard simmer sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (9%), Canola Oil, Onion (6%), Mustard (4%), Sugar, Thickner (1442, 415), Cream (From Milk), Honey (2%), White Wine, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Flavour, Lemon Juice Concemtrate, Spice, Colour (160a), Dried Herbs
Check Honey mustard simmer sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey mustard simmer sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HoneySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSandwichMeal Prep


