Is HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, PASSOVER VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, SPICES, FLAVORING, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE 0.1%.
Check HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


