Is HONEY MUSTERED DRESSING Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREPARED MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), CANOLA OIL, (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY AND FRESHNESS, DIMETHPOLYSILOXANE ADDED TO PREVENT FOAMING), SUGAR, VIDALIA SWEET ONIONS (5%), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), POPPY SEED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BNZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CAYENNE PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check HONEY MUSTERED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep