Is Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Honey Nut Cheerios Cereal, Single-Serve 1.8oz Cup, 6/Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


