Is Honey Nut Cheerios Gluten Free Cereal, 15.4 oz Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Honey Nut Cheerios Gluten Free Cereal, 15.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Nut Cheerios Gluten Free Cereal, 15.4 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go