Is Honey Nut Cheerios Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • whole grain oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted cereal rings deliver a light, slightly crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, and recipe toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, kid appeal, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional sogginess when left in milk too long; easy portions are convenient for packed lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Golden Syrup, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Natural Almond Flavour. Contains Almond And Oat Ingredients.

Check Honey Nut Cheerios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go