Is Honey Nut Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Coconut Oil, Pepita, Sunflower Kernals, Egg, Flaxseed, Sesame Seeds, Baking Powder, Salt

Check Honey Nut Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Nut Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee