Is HONEY NUT CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, HONEY NUT CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS), ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MOLASSES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check HONEY NUT CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, HONEY NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep