Is HONEY NUT CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, HONEY NUT CRUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS), ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MOLASSES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check HONEY NUT CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, HONEY NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT CRUNCH FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, HONEY NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


