Is HONEY NUT HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS PROTEIN MIX, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM.), ALMONDS, GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS (SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM.), PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check HONEY NUT HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS PROTEIN MIX, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS PROTEIN MIX, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


