Is Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness), Natural Almond Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Honey Nut Hoops Breakfast Cereal - 12.25oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


