No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is HONEY NUT NATURALLY FLAVORED TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check HONEY NUT NATURALLY FLAVORED TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? HONEY NUT NATURALLY FLAVORED TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT | Spoonful