Is HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, RICE BRAN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED MOLASSES, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, DRIED HONEY, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


