Is HONEY & NUT SWEETENED TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY & NUT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check HONEY & NUT SWEETENED TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HONEY & NUT SWEETENED TOASTED OATS CEREAL WITH HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY & NUT | Spoonful