Is Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: OAT FIBER, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Box, Grain, Cereal

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go