Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & ALMONDS, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS | Spoonful