Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, OAT FIBER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go