Is Honey Nut Toasted Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor of cocoa
- natural flavor of almond
natural flavor of cocoa
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR OF ALMOND (CONTAINS ALMOND), NATURAL FLAVOR OF COCOA
Check Honey Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


