Is HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • natural almond flavor

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted cereal combines crisp toasted rings with a light, crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as yogurt topping. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent sweetness, appeal to children, and occasional reports that it can become soggy if left long in liquid.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Honey, Sea Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Molasses, Natural Almond Flavor, Wheat Starch, Freshness Preserved With Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid

Check HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTY O'S is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go