No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is honey nut Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Servings Per Pack Honey Roast Peanuts Peanuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil Honey, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, R Allergens See In Bold, Also May Contain Other 375G Uts Milk Sova Gluten

Check honey nut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? honey nut | Spoonful