Is HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, toasted cereal offers a crisp initial crunch that softens when combined with liquid accompaniments. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a crunchy topping in bowls and recipes. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and broad family appeal, with easy portioning control options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT GERM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL (COLOR), ALMONDS, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), CANOLA OIL. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking