Is HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS FLAVORED SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS & ALMONDS, HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice, Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added to Preserve Freshness). Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS FLAVORED SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS & ALMONDS, HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS FLAVORED SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS & ALMONDS, HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS FLAVORED SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS & ALMONDS, HONEY OAT CLUSTER CRUNCH WITH ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


