Is HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Honey oat crunch organic corn flakes wheat flakes whole grain oats honey cereal is a crunchy and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic corn flakes, whole wheat, whole rolled oats, brown rice clusters, and a touch of honey, this cereal offers a wholesome and non-GMO choice. Reviewers rave about the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it easy to enjoy for a quick breakfast or paired with salads and fruits. The market carries premium ingredients, ensuring a high-quality product. Start your day with this delightful cereal for a satisfying and nutritious meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellow corn grits (organic), whole grain wheat (organic), cane sugar (organic), whole grain oats (organic), rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), honey (organic), sea salt, molasses (organic), invert cane syrup (organic), soy lecithin (organic), natural flavor (organic), vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), added to preserve freshness

Check HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH | Spoonful