Is HONEY & OAT GRANOLA, HONEY & OAT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check HONEY & OAT GRANOLA, HONEY & OAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go