Is HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein whey protein concentrate
- honey
- whey protein concentrate
- whey crisp
- whey protein isolate
- honey oat granola topping whole grain rolled oats
- a milk derivative
- casein
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
whey protein whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACHES, SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, MALIC ACID, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HONEY, SALT, AND VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


