Is Honey Oat Protein Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid), water, protein blend (soy protein isolate, pea protein isolate, protein isolate (rapeseed), whey protein concentrate), wheat gluten, oats, honey, vegetable oil (soybean), contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural flavors, yeast, salt, soy lecithin, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), grain vinegar, enzymes
Check Honey Oat Protein Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Oat Protein Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


