Is HONEY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- dry roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check HONEY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
HONEY PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


