Is HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH UP TO 3% RETAINED WATER, APPLE, SALTED PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL SALT), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), THYME.

Check HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish