Is Honey Pecan Meat Church BBQ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- spice extractives and natural pecan flavor
spice extractives and natural pecan flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Sugar, salt, honey powder (refined syrup, honey), spices including, paprika, dextrose, dehydrated garlic, celery, no greater than 2%, silicon dioxide to prevent caking, spice extractives and natural pecan flavor.
Check Honey Pecan Meat Church BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Pecan Meat Church BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


