Is Honey Prepared Mustard Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika
Check Honey Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Prepared Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Honey Prepared Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGrillingMeal Prep


