Is HONEY PUFFED WHEAT SWEETENED CEREAL, HONEY PUFFED WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DURUM WHEAT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID.
Check HONEY PUFFED WHEAT SWEETENED CEREAL, HONEY PUFFED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PUFFED WHEAT SWEETENED CEREAL, HONEY PUFFED WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


