Is Honey roast ham chunks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey dry cured pork topside cooked and roasted. Ingredients Pork (99%), 100ge Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Sält, Honey, Brown sugar, Sugar, Modified maize starch, Glucose syrup, Stabilisers (diphosphates, triphosphates, polyphosphates), Spirit vinegar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Antíoxidant (sodíum ascorbate), Gelling agent (potassium chloride).

Check Honey roast ham chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HoneySavoryMeatySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad