Is M&S Food Honey Roast Ham Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Yeast, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dried Honey, Dried Parsley, Bay, Smoked Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Spices (cloves, Allspice, Ginger), Black Pepper Extract.
Check M&S Food Honey Roast Ham Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Honey Roast Ham Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


