Is HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- blanched peanuts
- peanut oil
- honey roasted peanuts
blanched peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), MILK FUDGE TOPPING (WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, HONEY ROASTED CHOCOLATE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


