Is HONEY ROASTED CREAMY PEANUT AND NATURAL HONEY SPREAD, HONEY ROASTED CREAMY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLES OILS [COTTONSEED, RAPESEED], MOLASSES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, HONEY.
Check HONEY ROASTED CREAMY PEANUT AND NATURAL HONEY SPREAD, HONEY ROASTED CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED CREAMY PEANUT AND NATURAL HONEY SPREAD, HONEY ROASTED CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


