No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, WATER, HONEY. LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED | Spoonful