Is HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED Vegan?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, WATER, HONEY. LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED DELI SLICED & WHITE TURKEY BREAST, HONEY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


