Is HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM
Check HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


