Is HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM

Check HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? HONEY ROASTED GOURMET CASHEWS | Spoonful